Year, show title (producing theater) director - titles in bold have links to portfolio images

2017

SPILL (Ensemble Studio Theatre, NYC) Leigh Fondakowski

 

2016

SPILL (Naropa University PAC, Boulder, CO) Leigh Fondakowski

Monte Cristo (New Light Theater Project at Urban Stages, NYC) Cailín Heffernan

 

2015

SPILL (TimeLine Theater Company, Chicago, IL) Leigh Fondakowski

 

2014

SPILL  (Swine Palace, Baton Rouge, LA)   Leigh Fondakowski

 

2013

SPILL   (LSU, Baton Rouge, LA)   Leigh Fondakowski

No Need for Seduction  (Dixon Place, NYC)  Leigh Fondakowski

 

2012

The Adventures of Fishy Waters: In Bed with the Blues (Crossroads Theatre, NJ)  Ricardo Khan

The Adventures of Fishy Waters: In Bed with the Blues (Lincoln Center Institute, NYC)  Ricardo Khan

SPILL   (LSU, Baton Rouge, LA)   Leigh Fondakowski

SPILL  (NOCCA, New Orleans, LA)   Leigh Fondakowski

SPILL   (Wesleyan University, CT)   Leigh Fondakowski

 

2011

Shipwrecked! An Entertainment   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Thomas Caruso


2010

Gross Indecency   (Producciones Palo de Agua, Caracas, Venezuela)   Michel Hausmann 

Feather   (Lights Up! Productions, Portland, Oregon)   Leigh Fondakowski

Class   (Cape May Stage, NJ)   Roy Steinberg

 

2009

Fly   (Crossroads Theatre, NJ)   Ricardo Khan

‘Master Harold’… and the boys   (Cape May Stage, NJ)   Elizabeth Swain

An O. Henry Christmas   (Cape May Stage, NJ)   Chuck Hudson

The Servant of Two Masters   (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY)   Will Rhys

The History Boys   (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY)  Melanie Dryer-Lude

 

2008

The People’s Temple   (American Theater Company, Chicago)   Leigh Fondakowski

Fly   (Lincoln Center Institute, NYC)   Ricardo Khan

Love’s Labour’s Lost   (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY)   Bruce Levitt

The Importance of Being Earnest  (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY)   Greg Bostwick

Tartuffe   (East Stroudsburg University, PA)   Stephanie Daventry French

 

2007

Fly   (Lincoln Center Institute, NYC)   Ricardo Khan

Sweet Songs of the Soul   (Crossroads Theatre, NJ)   Ricardo Khan

The Children of Vonderly   (Ma Yi Theater Company, NYC)   Ralph Peña

Falsettoland   (NAATCO, NYC)   Alan Muraoka

2 Pianos 4 Hands   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Tom Frey

Alfred Kinsey: A Love Story   (NY Theatre Collective, NYC)  Craig George

 

2006

The People’s Temple   (The Guthrie, Minneapolis, MN)   Leigh Fondakowski

One Mo’ Time   (Crossroads Theatre, NJ)   Ricardo Khan

Hair   (Perseverance Theatre, Juno, Alaska)   P.J. Paparelli

Desperate Measures  (NYMF, 45th Street Theater)   Eleanor Reissa

Tim & Scrooge   (Queens Theatre in the Park, NYC)   Nick Corley

The Pavilion   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Stewart Schulman

El Beso Del Diablo   (Dzul Dance, NYC)   Javier Dzul

Maya   (Dzul Dance, NYC)   Javier Dzul

The Taming of the Shrew   (Experimental Theater Wing, NYU)   Steve Wangh

The Old Law  (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)   Elizabeth Swain

 

2005

The People’s Temple   (Berkeley Rep)   Leigh Fondakowski

The People’s Temple   (Perseverance Theatre, Juno, Alaska)   Leigh Fondakowski

The Winning Streak   (George Street Playhouse, NJ)   Lucie Tiberghien

Two Can Play   (Crossroads Theatre & Queens Theater in the Park, NY)   Ricardo Khan

Stones in His Pockets   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Cailin Heffernan

Maybe, baby, it’s you!   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Craig George

Ivanov   (NAATCO, NYC)   Jonathan Bank

Ivanov   (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Jonathan Bank

Cowboy v. Samurai   (NAATCO, NYC)   Lloyd Suh

 

2004

Savage Acts   (Ma Yi Theater Company, NYC)  Ralph Peña

An Infinite Ache   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Joe Brancato

Yellowman   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Joe Brancato

Slouching Toward Hollywood   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Joe Brancato

Vanities   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Jared Mark

The Truth About Blayds   (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Jonathan Bank

Mr. Pim Passes By   (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Jonathan Bank

When We Dead Awaken   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   Benno Haenel

Double Infidelity   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   Beatrice Terry

The Persians   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   Shep Sobel

 

2003

Last of the Suns   (Ma Yi Theater Company, NYC)  Chay Yew

Syncopation   (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Joe Brancato

The Unexpected Man  (Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY)   Joe Brancato

The Merchant of Venice   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   Shep Sobel

The Rivals   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   Robert Neff Williams

Air Raid   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout

Tales of Unrest  (NAATCO, NYC)   Christine Simpson and Jonathan Bank

Dating Games   (Theatre Row Studio, NYC)   Laura Josepher

The Spitfire Grill   (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)   Kevin Connell

 

2002

Fuenteovejuna   (NAATCO, NYC)  David Herskovits

La Cenerentola   (University of Michigan)   Nicolette Molnar

Three Days of Rain  (Miniature Theatre of Chester, MA)   Jonathan Bank

Only the End of the World   (Company Charniére, NY)   Lucie Tiberghien

The Phantom Lady   (The Pearl Theatre Company, NYC)   René Buch

The Wonder   (T. Schreiber Studio)   Elizabeth Swain

A Country Doctor   (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)   David Karl Lee

 

2001

The Executioner's Daughter   (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)  Elizabeth Swain

On the 20th Century   (Barrington Stage Company, MA)   Julie Boyd

The Importance of Being Earnest   (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)   Kevin Connell

Mephisto   (The Theater of Necessity, NYC)   Rachel Kranz

Diana of Dobson's   (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Eleanor Reissa

Successful Strategies   (Lilli Theatreworks, The Producers Club, NYC)   Laura Josepher

 

2000 

The House of Bernarda Alba   (NAATCO, NYC)   Chay Yew

Much Ado About Nothing   (Cornell University, Ithaca, NY)   Ian Wooldridge

Full Bloom  (Barrington Stage Company, MA)  Mary B. Robinson 

The Lucky Chance   (Marymount Manhattan College, NYC)   Elizabeth Swain  

Imperceptible Mutabilities in the Third Kingdom  (Marymount Manhattan)  David Karl Lee 

Othello   (NAATCO, NYC)    Jonathan Bank

The Quiet Room   (The Directors Company, NYC)   Lucie Tiberghien 

The Flattering Word   (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Gus Kaikkonen 

Farewell to the Theater  (The Mint Theater Company, NYC)   Gus Kaikkonen 

The Harmfulness of Tobacco   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout 

A Phoenix Too Frequent   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout

 

1999

Gross Indecency  (The Gielgud Theatre, London, West End)  Moisés Kaufman

Making Tracks   (Second Generation, NYC)   Lenny Leibowitz

The Bald Millennium   (Hunter College, NYC)   Claudia Orenstein 

 

1998

Gross Indecency   (Plymouth Theater Royal, Plymouth, England)   Moisés Kaufman

Gross Indecency   (Mark Taper Forum, LA)   Moisés Kaufman 

Gross Indecency   (Canadian Stage Company, Toronto)   Amanda Gronich 

Falsettoland   (NAATCO, NYC)   Alan Muraoka 

Stunt Man   (Theater of Necessity / FringeNYC)   Rachel Kranz 

 

1997

Gross Indecency   (Tectonic Theater Project, Minetta Lane - Off Broadway, NYC) Moisés Kaufman

Gross Indecency   (Tectonic Theater Project, Greenwhich House, NYC)   Moisés Kaufman 

Gross Indecency   (Theater on the Square, San Francisco)   Moisés Kaufman 

Troilus and Cressida   (Experimental Theater Wing, NYU)   Steve Wangh 

Long Day’s Journey into Night   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout

Ah, Wilderness!   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout 

 

1996

Marlowe’s Eye   (Tectonic Theater Project)   Moisés Kaufman 

Signature   (Passage Theater, Trenton, NJ)   Jim McGrath

The Threepenny Opera   (City College, NYC)   Rachel Kranz 

Measure for Measure for Measure   (Theater of Necessity, NYC)   Rachel Kranz 

K.   (Zeitgeist Cafe Theater, NYC)   Roger Bechtel 

 

1995

The House of Yes   (Soho Rep, NYC)   Julian Webber

Don Juan   (Simply Classic Theater, Philadelphia, PA)   David Becker 

The School for Wives   (NAATCO, NYC)   Stephen Stout

Waiter Waiter   (Watermark Theater, NYC)    Nela Wagman

Acts of Desire   (Watermark Theater, NYC)   Nela Wagman

Sammy's Follies   (Theater of Necessity, NYC)   Rachel Kranz 

 

1994

Spectators at an Event   (BAM Next Wave Festival, NYC)   Susan Marshall

Silence, Cunning, Exile   (Seattle Rep, Seattle, WA)   Marcus Stern 

Death of a Salesman   (Playmaker's Rep, Chapel Hill, NC)   Jeffrey Hayden 

Waiting at the Water's Edge   (Watermark Theater, NYC)   Nela Wagman 

Blaming Mom   (Watermark, NYC)   Nela Wagman 

Our Country's Good   (Barnard College, NYC)   Elizabeth Swain

 

1993

The Cherry Orchard   (NAATCO, NYC)    Roger Bechtel

Trapped Daylight   (New Georges, NYC)    Rachel Kranz 

The Killer Inside Me   (Theater Asylum, NYC)   Maggie da Silva 

Enthusiasm of the Species   (Watermark Theater, NYC)   Nela Wagman 

She Stoops to Conquer   (Roundabout Ensemble, NYC)   Gene Feist

 

1992

The Love of the Nightingale  (Barnard College, NYC)   Elizabeth Swain

Iolanta   (Riverside Opera Ensemble, NYC)   Stephen Pickover 

Vagabond Stars   (Queens Theater in the Park, NYC)   Christopher Catt 

They're Playing Our Song   (Queens Theater in the Park, NYC)   Christopher Catt 

George Washington Dances   (Ensemble Studio Theater, NYC)   Jack Gelber 

Korea   (Ensemble Studio Theater, NYC)   Kate Baggott 

 

1991

Two Gentleman of Verona   (Cucaracha Theater, Soho Rep, NYC)   Mark Milbauer 

Red Hot and Cole   (Queens Theater in the Park, NYC)   Christopher Catt

The Three Sisters   (Queens College, NYC)   Susan Einhorn 

 

1990

Wonderful Town   (Queens College, NYC)   Ed Greenberg 

The Moving Violation   (Queens College, NYC)   Jo Tanner 

The Blue Vein Society   (Yale Cabaret, New Haven, CT)   Sean Cullen

 

1989

Summer and Smoke   (Yale Repertory Theater)   Jim Simpson

Starting Monday   (Yale Repertory Theater - Winterfest 9)   Peter M. Schifter

Still Life   (University of New Haven)   Art Borreca

History Man   (Yale School of Drama)   Mark Milbauer

The Mikado   (Yale Cabaret)   Joel Thayer

A Man's a Man   (Yale College, Theater Studies)   Mark Brokaw

7 one act plays   (Summer Cabaret '89)

 

1988

Titus Andronicus   (Yale School of Drama)   Mark Milbauer 

Neddy   (Yale Repertory Theater - Winterfest 8)   Dennis Scott 

Hamlet   (Yale School of Drama)   Mark Milbauer

A Private View   (Yale Cabaret)   Barbara Coleman